
Raised by Lameka A.
My Precious Paws – Shih Tzu · Meet 239 miles away from Bowling Green, KY
I’m the breeder behind My Precious Paws — Shih Tzu in Greenville, SC. I raise healthy, social pups for loving homes.
3 owner reviews

Raised by Susan G.
Top Hats 2 Shih Tzu’s · Meet breeder for pickup
Our dogs are our beloved companions. We care deeply about this breed and are proud to be responsible Shih Tzu breeders.



42 owner reviews

Raised by Jill P.
Patriot pups · Drop-off to you
We offer superior puppies with championship show winners bloodline lineage. Our dogs are sweet loving and intelligent.

Raised by Barb G.
Oodles of Poodles & Doodles · Drop-off to you
We responsibly breed, raise, & socialize healthy pups so others can enjoy the gift of living life with a Well socialized pup.


1 owner review

Raised by Mary M.
Mtn Top Royal Shih Tzu · Drop-off to you
Our dogs are bred for health, temperament, and intelligence. We strive to produce the best overall pets and family members.

Raised by Amanda H.
Happy Shih Tzu Homes · Meet breeder for pickup
Experienced specialized breeder focusing solely on Shih Tzus.



19 owner reviews

Raised by Chuck W.
Iroquois River Beagles · Drop-off to you
We are lifelong dog enthusiasts, and we’re excited to share our passion and purpose with others through our breeding program.



6 owner reviews
Raised by Terri B.
Cocktail Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
Our mission is to raise healthy, happy, adorable Shih Tzu puppies and connect loving families with their new best friend!
Raised by George W.
Goodshihtzu · Drop-off to you
I raise all of my dogs with love in my home. I have high expectations for my pups and strive to put each into a wonderful family.

Raised by Gina B.
Gina's Lil Zues and Yorkies Kennel · Drop-off to you
Our dogs are bred for intelligence, health, and good disposition.
1 owner review

Raised by Yvonne D.
Wandering Tzu · Meet 97 miles away from Bowling Green, KY
We are proud to offer our beautiful Shih Tzu puppies to loving homes! Our dogs are healthy and have great temperaments.
10 owner reviews

Raised by Cathy B.
R and A puppies · Meet breeder for pickup
The mom and dad are very laid back.. they love going bye bye

Raised by Ganna S.
Ganna's Shih Tzus · Drop-off to you
I’m Ganna Sultan, a breeder & groomer (15 yrs exp). Owner of Sultan's Star European kennel, raising world-class champions.



5 owner reviews

Raised by Kelly S.
River Hill Shih Tzu · Drop-off to you
We breed AKC Shih tzu puppies with excellent personalities and most of all health! 6one4 370 9460

Raised by Vicky D.
Vicky‘s precious paw’s · Drop-off to you
We offer top quality loving family pets with a focus on health and temperament. Come meet your new furry friend!

Raised by Athena H.
Golden Goddess Shih Tzu's · Meet breeder for pickup
We aim for mid to small standard size shih tzu's, with gentle loving personalities. you next best friend is waiting!
Raised by Debora B.
Willow Tree Haven Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
I take great pride in my breeding program. My male puppies are from Ukrainian linage that have multiple championships through UKC.

Raised by Lynn H.
Henning Farms · Meet breeder for pickup
As part of Good Dog's vetted network, I raise Shih Tzus with a focus on health, wellbeing, and thoughtful placements.

Raised by Lynn F.
Vintage Garden Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
We are an in-home Shih Tzu breeder paying close attention to the breed standard with loving dispositions.

Raised by Shannon P.
Whiterock Farm at Dutch Creek · Meet breeder for pickup
All of our dogs are loved as family members. We cherish our puppies from birth up until they leave our arms to snuggle into yours!

Raised by Barbara B.
Palaquin · Meet breeder for pickup
Our Shih Tzu are the pride of our heart and raised in our homes as our children. We are members of the American Shih Tzu Club.

Raised by Tina S.
Dial Puppies · Meet breeder for pickup
We are lifelong dog enthusiasts, and we’re excited to share our passion and purpose with others through our breeding program.

Raised by Lisa B.
Universal Dynasty Kennels · Meet breeder for pickup
Our dogs are bred for health, temperament, and intelligence. We strive to produce the best overall pets and family members.

Raised by YAra T.
Taher Shih Tzus · Meet breeder for pickup
We love this breed and the experience of having litters! Our mission is to raise pups that are set to become the best companions.

Raised by Tracey S.
Purse Pup Shih Tzus · Meet breeder for pickup
Our family nurtures gentle, loving AKC Shih Tzus that are raised on a Puppy Curriculum to be the best match for your family.

Raised by Brittany S.
Britz Shihtz for adoption · Meet breeder for pickup
We work hard to produce healthy, well-rounded Havanese puppies that will make others as happy as our dogs have made us!
Raised by Dennis G.
FURR BABY KENNELS · Meet breeder for pickup
We love to responsibly raise and train our puppies so they have the tools to be well-rounded, beloved family members.
Raised by Jose Mari L.
Jigs Treasured Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
We are lifelong dog enthusiasts, and we’re excited to share our passion and purpose with others through our breeding program.

Raised by Jaimie W.
PAWSitive Breeders of the Carolinas · Drop-off to you
We are huge animal lovers and have a special place in our hearts for our dogs. We want to provide top-quality beloved companions.

1 owner review
Raised by O’dell M.
O'dell’s pup’s · Meet breeder for pickup
I raise Shih Tzus with health, care, and temperament in mind, and am part of Good Dog's vetted network.

Raised by Tasha F.
Frannie and Annie Shih Tzu Babies · Meet breeder for pickup
All of our dogs are loved as family members. We cherish our puppies from birth up until they leave our arms to snuggle into yours!



8 owner reviews

Raised by Tammi W.
NTW Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
I breed beautiful Shih Tzu puppies for loving families! I've been breeding since 2009 and take pride in the dogs I've produced.
Raised by Bobbie W.
Bobbie's Pups · Meet breeder for pickup
We are lifelong dog enthusiasts, and we’re excited to share our passion and purpose with others through our breeding program.
Raised by Judy M.
Judy Menzel's Shih Tzu Puppies · Meet breeder for pickup
Our dogs are bred to have top qualities that all families want in their puppies, such as compassion, patience, and love!
Raised by Linda S.
Stevenson's Farm · Meet breeder for pickup
We’re so excited to be able to help families experience the longtime loyalty of welcoming a new puppy into their lives!

Raised by Patricia U.
Halfway To Heaven Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
Many of our puppies have become exceptional show dogs, and all of them have become excellent family dogs and lifelong friends.
Raised by Michelle K.
Michelle Kunzler's Shih Tzu · Meet breeder for pickup
We work hard to produce healthy, well-rounded Shih Tzu puppies that will make others as happy as our dogs have made us!
Raised by Hannah K P.
Little House Shih Tzus and Cocker Spaniels · Meet breeder for pickup
We are lifelong dog enthusiasts, and we’re excited to share our passion and purpose with others through our breeding program.
Raised by Deborah L.
The Cove Kennel · Meet breeder for pickup
We understand the responsibility of purposefully breeding in order to do better for the breed and the families that love them!
Raised by Amanda Z.
Thunder Doodle Kennels · Meet breeder for pickup
We love to responsibly raise and train our puppies so they have the tools to be well-rounded, beloved family members.

Raised by Lacy R.
Lacy's Pups · Meet breeder for pickup
We love to responsibly raise and train our puppies so they have the tools to be well-rounded, beloved family members.
Raised by Sandy W.
Sandy's Puppies · Meet breeder for pickup
We work hard to produce healthy, well-rounded puppies that will make others as happy as our dogs have made us!
Shih Tzu

Nationally, prices usually range from $1,500.01 to $2,500. While it may cost more up front, starting with a healthy puppy can help you avoid costly issues later. These ranges reflect the care behind responsible breeding and offer a reliable view of what ethical breeding really costs.



Both glamorous and cute, the diminutive Shih Tzu commands attention wherever it goes. They’re playful and perky, tiny but tough companions for people of all ages. Don’t be misled by that baby-doll face; Shih Tzus are surprisingly impish and ready to make their own adventure. They’ve been among America’s favorite breeds for years, and with typical Shih Tzu stubbornness, have no intention of stepping down. Learn more
Low Energy
Energy level
Regular Maintenance
Grooming
Average Trainability
Trainability